Art gallery and performance space in Bradford (UK) hosting exhibitions, concerts, film screenings and other events.

15/04/2017 - THE ROOTSMAN MEETS INSPIRATIONAL SOUND
13/04/2017 - BLOOD SPORT / ANDY ABBOTT
09/04/2017 - LES FILLES DE ILLIGHADAD / ISNAJ DUI
07/04/2017 - SICK LLAMA / STAMINA NUDES
02/04/2017 - KING AYISOBA / ZEA
29/03/2017 - THE BODY IN SOUND: JOANNE ARMITAGE & GRETA EACOTT
25/03/2017 - PAUL CLIPSON, SHINYA SUGIMOTO & JEREMY YOUNG: TOTAL FICTION / + NATHANIEL MANN (DEAD RAT ORCHESTRA)
17/03/2017 - ARMA AGHARTA / NEIL CAMPBELL / TONY CONRAD: COMPLETELY IN THE PRESENT / SINGING ISLAND
03/03/2017 - DAVE BURRASTON / JEZ RILEY FRENCH / EMBLA QUICKBEAM
23/02/2017 - THE AIR WE SHARE (NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE)
16/02/2017 - BBC RADIO 3: EXPOSURE / DEATH SHANTIES, SURVIVAL SKILLS, FAMILY ELAN
13/02/2017 - WORRIEDABOUTSATAN / SUNSET GRAVES
11/02/2017 - YO NO BI #2 / OSHIRO MAKOTO AND SUZUERI
18/12/2016 - FOLKLORE TAPES: DEAN MCPHEE / DAVID CHATTON BARKER / SAM MCLOUGHLIN
04/12/2016 - OUTBLINKER / FAMILY ELAN
17/11/2016 - MICRODEFORM / STUART CHALMERS
10/11/2016 - ALUK TODOLO
04/11/2016 - JASON LESCALLEET
03/11/2016 - AME PRESENTS: MIKI YUI / BEN GWILLIAM AND RYOKO AKAMA
02/11/2016 - NOVI_SAD - MORT AUX VACHES
29/10/2016 - SUBVEILLANCE PRESENTS REFLECTIONS ON ‘THE END’ FOLLOWED BY BRIDGET HAYDEN AND CLAIRE POTTER
27/10/2016 - UML PRESENTS: ELYSIA CRAMPTON + JOANNE
22/10/2016 - TEN / DANIEL THOMAS
16/10/2016 - YOKO IKEDA/LO WIE/WAKANA IKEDA/RYOKO AKAMA/CHARLIE COLLINS QUINTET
08/10/2016 - ELODIE (ANDREW CHALK / TIMO VAN LUIJK / TOM JAMES SCOTT) + REIZEN
05/10/2016 - MILES COOPER SEATON / BLACK SPRING
22/09/2016 - RENE HELL / ERIC FRYE / HEAVY LIFTING
17/09/2016 - RIM ACD / ISNAJ DUI
16/09/2016 - THE ROOTSMAN MEETS INSPIRATIONAL SOUND IN LIVE DUB
10/09/2016 - CARLA BOZULICH / CABLES / ERRANT GREY
07/09/2016 - JOHN CHANTLER / SHIELD PATTERNS
02/09/2016 - MOHAMMAD / SOPHIE COOPER / DUNDAS
28/08/2016 - PHIL MAGUIRE / ELEANOR CULLY / CORE OF THE COALMAN PLAY THE MUSIC OF PHILL NIBLOCK
27/08/2016 - VANGUARD PARTY
10/08/2016 - SUNSET GRAVES / THOMAS RAGSDALE
08/08/2016 - IAN WILLIAM CRAIG / MARLO EGGPLANT / CORE OF THE COALMAN
29/07/2016 - DAVID VELEZ / RYOKO AKAMA / BEN GWILLIAM
18/07/2016 - STILL HOUSE PLANTS / GROAN VESSEL / LUAR DOMATRIX / PUSSY MOTHERS
06/07/2016 - RIE NAKAJIMA & PIERRE BERTHET: DEAD PLANTS AND LIVING OBJECTS
28/06/2016 - SIREN SONGS (CHARLOTTE CULLEN AND ELEANOR CULLY) / CAPILLARIES (TADEJ DROLIC) / SOLOMIYA MOROZ
22/06/2016 - EARTHEATER
21/06/2016 - JOSHUA BURKETT / CRYSTALLINE ROSES / JON COLLIN
04/06/2016 - HANNAH MARSHALL / OTTO WILLBERG / PASCAL NICHOLS
31/05/2016 - BOMB SHOP SESSION: ROUGH FIELDS / SURVIVAL SKILLS / ADULT MAGS
27/05/2016 - THREADFEST: ELA ORLEANS / NEGRA BRANCA / JOANNE ARMITAGE / MARLO EGGPLANT
20/05/2016 - PERFUME ADVERT / ONDNESS / BEST AVAILABLE TECHNOLOGY
12/05/2016 - KABOBO / CHRIS BYWATER
07/05/2016 - KOSTIS KILYMIS / SPOILS & RELICS / EMBLA QUICKBEAM
06/05/2016 - SLOTH RACKET / HOT BEEF THREE
30/04/2016 - KODIAN TRIO
23/04/2016 - AGF / JOANNE ARMITAGE
16/04/2016 - WORRIEDABOUTSATAN / THE BRACKISH
14/04/2016 - HIGH WOLF / DON'T DJ
08/04/2016 - WATER / CORE OF THE COALMAN
06/04/2016 - CHICALOYOH / CHEVAL SCINTILLANTES
26/03/2016 - LUMISOKEA / D.GLARE
25/03/2016 - RICHARD J. BIRKIN
19/03/2016 - TOMOKO SAUVAGE / ELíAS MERINO
09/03/2016 - BIRCHALL / SMAL / WEBSTER
23/02/2016 - MONTY ADKINS / TERRI HRON / HALI SANTAMAS
20/02/2016 - TSEMBLA / F.AMPISM
17/02/2016 - JIM GHEDI + TOBY HAY (DUO SHOW) / DEAN MCPHEE / SAIF MODE
13/02/2016 - L'OCELLE MARE / STAR TURBINE
09/12/2015 - ISLAM CHIPSY & EEK
04/12/2015 - COPS AND ROBBERS PRESENTS: THE REBEL / APOSTILLE / ZAHNPASTA BROTHERS
28/11/2015 - MICROTOPIA
24/11/2015 - SARAH HUGHES / MANFRED WERDER / RYOKO AKAMA
21/11/2015 - CIRCUIT BREAKER (HARBINGER SOUND) / SCHOOLHOUSE (TOMBED VISIONS)
06/11/2015 - GAGARIN
31/10/2015 - FILM SCREAMING: TEINOSUKE KINUGASA'S A PAGE OF MADNESS (1926)
29/10/2015 - JIM GHEDI / TOBY HAY
22/10/2015 - SHABHAZ HUSSAIN / JOHN BALL
16/10/2015 - MUYASSAR KURDI / MARLO EGGPLANT / BLACK SPRING / UNQUALIFIED NURSE
03/10/2015 - LAU NAU / WAR LASS
01/10/2015 - DEAD [WOMEN] POETS SOCIETY: OPEN MIC NIGHT
24/09/2015 - ETIENNE JAUMET (VERSATILE) / ASHER LEVITAS (OLD APPARATUS / DEEP MEDI)
17/09/2015 - COOLY G (HYPERDUB)
11/09/2015 - VIBRACATHEDRAL ORCHESTRA
08/09/2015 - DRIFT / CONTAINER
06/09/2015 - POPPY JACKSON: CONSTELLATION (LIVE PERFORMANCE)
22/08/2015 - KYOKA (RASTER NOTON) / JAKE BLANCHARD
08/08/2015 - FLAMINGO CREATURES / DANIEL VOIGT
18/07/2015 - MELMANN - DM
04/07/2015 - SHEPHERDS OF CATS / PANELAK / VJ PIETRUSHKA
27/06/2015 - PEFKIN / MEL O'DUBSLAINE / C JOYNES
24/06/2015 - KEPLA / ROSEN
17/06/2015 - JAMES BLACKSHAW / ROUGH FIELDS
12/06/2015 - WOVEN SKULL / SOPHIE COOPER / CORE OF THE COALMAN
27/05/2015 - ERIC CHENAUX / BRIDGET HAYDEN
16/05/2015 - YONG YONG / SAM ANDREAE / PIP / MATILDA ROLFSSON
14/05/2015 - ALASH ENSEMBLE / GENGHIS BLUES (FILM SCREENING)
08/05/2015 - VIRINDER KALRA BOOK LAUNCH / RAJ VEER / ZAHID LONE, WAQAS ARIF & PRINCE ABBASS
02/05/2015 - PAPER DOLLHOUSE / MINOR SAILOR
29/04/2015 - DEAN MCPHEE / RACKER&ORPHAN
24/04/2015 - YEAH YOU! / GAME PROGRAM / GWILLY EDMONDEZ
12/04/2015 - FRITZ WELCH & OLIVIER DI PLACIDO
28/03/2015 - SPANDRIL / CORE OF THE COALMAN
21/03/2015 - ABSORB
20/03/2015 - CIAN NUGENT / THE FAMILY ELAN
26/02/2015 - DESIGN A WAVE, WILT WAGNER, SURVIVAL SKILLS, MIA LAMETTA
17/02/2015 - RICHARD DAWSON / GUTTERSNIPE / GOLDEN CABINET DJS
04/02/2015 - TRANS/HUMAN + BIRCHALL/SASO + JIM GHEDI
28/01/2015 - AN EVENING OF SILENCE WITH CHRIS WATSON
19/12/2014 - WILLIAM REES HOFMANN / QAISER JIMMY / SHAH-E-MARDAN
28/11/2014 - PARALLEL REPUBLIC: PANEL DISCUSSION AND SCREENING OF SYRIAN MOBILE PHONE FILM FESTIVAL WINNERS
21/11/2014 - STEVE HAUSCHILDT (EMERALDS)
08/11/2014 - SHIELD PATTERNS
04/11/2014 - THE RETURN TO HOMS
31/10/2014 - RAFAEL TORAL
26/10/2014 - OPAL TAPES SHOWCASE: KAREN GWYER / WANDA GROUP / PATRICIA / HOLOVR / BASIC HOUSE
18/10/2014 - CONQUERING ANIMAL SOUND
12/10/2014 - AşıQ NARGILE + SCREENING OF YüZüME GüLEN AğAç
11/10/2014 - LAFIDKI / THE THOMAS FAMILY
04/10/2014 - HIBERNATE: CAUGHT IN THE WAKE FOREVER / THE SLY AND UNSEEN
29/09/2014 - RECON: KING AYISOBA / BLOOD SPORT
18/09/2014 - WILL BALDRY
14/09/2014 - CHARLES-ERIC CHARRIER / DEAN MCPHEE / MAGPAHI
10/09/2014 - RAVIOLI ME AWAY / LORD ADONIS / DAVID THOMAS BROUGHTON
31/08/2014 - THE STATE OF MAGICK / THE SONICS OF MAGICK
23/08/2014 - IRMA VEP / DAVIDD WINTER / SECRET ADMIRER / MELODY BOA BAND
22/08/2014 - HIBERNATE PRESENTS - MEMORY DRAWINGS / YELLOW6 / GERRARD BELL-FIFE
06/08/2014 - DEATH SHANTIES - ALBUM RELEASE & TOUR
17/07/2014 - THAT FUCKING TANK / 1-800-LIPSTICK
05/07/2014 - GRAND DEPARTY: WANDA GROUP / ILLUM SPHERE / ROUGH FIELDS / ECHO OF LIGHT / CRYSTAL MIRRORS / + FILM SCREENINGS
26/06/2014 - HUMAN HEADS
15/06/2014 - SYRIA SPEAKS: ART AND CULTURE FROM THE FRONTLINE
14/06/2014 - JOHN CHANTLER / ISNAJ DUI / IN ATOMS
08/06/2014 - BELFI/GRUBBS/PILIA + TARA JANE ONEIL + ELIZABETH
04/06/2014 - VICTOR HERRERO / FAMILY ELAN & GUESTS QAWWAL
29/05/2014 - RVNES / FOUNDLING
25/05/2014 - THREADFEST
17/05/2014 - PAPAL BULL / POSSET / ROMAN NOSE / LOVELY HONKEY
17/05/2014 - AWK WAH
10/05/2014 - YGREC / WAR LASS / ERRANT GREY PRESENTS
02/05/2014 - PETRELS / AP MARTLET / DANIEL THOMAS / HAGMAN
25/04/2014 - MV CARBON / GEORGE ROGERS / SWAN-HUNTER
23/04/2014 - IAN NAGOSKI: 100 MOONS: STORIES OF GREAT FORGOTTEN MUSICIANS AND THE BOUNDARIES OF HUMANNESS FROM 78RPM RECORDS
17/04/2014 - UKRAINE: TWO PHOTOGRAPHIC PERSPECTIVES
06/03/2014 - MOUNTAINS OF TONGUES
27/02/2014 - STAR TURBINE
22/02/2014 - HELM / DAMIAN DUBROVNIK
19/02/2014 - CATH & PHIL TYLER
15/02/2014 - PORTRAIT SALON TALK
13/02/2014 - THE SILK ROAD OF POP
01/02/2014 - REJECTIONS